ThaIntro Logo

VISAS FOR THAILAND

Most nationalities including the UK, Europe, Australia, NZ, Canada, USA, Scandinavia and Brazil do not require a visa for Thailand.
As long as you have a passport with at least 6 months validity then you will simply receive a 30-day visa exemption on arrival in Thailand.
However some nationalities (e.g. Colombian, Mexican) must apply for their visa beforehand.

If you would like to stay in Thailand for longer than 30 days then you can either apply for a 60-day single or multiple entry tourist visa at your nearest Thai consulate before you leave home, or simply leave Thailand and re-enter overland or by air.
If you're unsure of your visa requirements or need any help just contact us.

Processing - Please do not refresh or try to go to another page